Online Virtual Concerts

Congratulations to the Winners of the Fall 2021 International Online Competition!

Program One Ages 4-9Program Two Ages 10-13Program Three Ages 14-15
YouTubeYouTubeYouTube
Adrian Ray Rivera 1:24
Hailey Kochisarli 3:41
Karson Wang 6:04
Lucas Ping Chen 11:32
Eric Zhu 15:50
PaiPai Xu 19:01
Daisy Gao 23:35
Kevin Tong 28:23
Matthew Gao 30:18
Angela Lou 35:22
Winnie Wang 41:53
William Gao 43:02
Darren Xu 47:05
Emma Kaneko 1:23
Kohei Machii 5:10
Alan Liu 10:02
Michelle Gaprindashvili 13:13
Serena Wang 14:37
Owen Liu 16:44
Anisa Astrorova 19:01
Nathan Louie 20:14
Jessica Li 22:27
Sophia Chen 27:12
Isabel Liu 30:53
Emma & Jacqueline Kogan 34:25
Samson Shen 37:04
Alex Yang 40:20
Christian Li 1:23
Polina Kozyarchuk 13:38
Julia Grinzayd 17:15
Florence Chan 21:02
Marcus Yuen 25:24
Philip Susi 29:16
Eduard Barcela 33:24
Program Four Ages 16+Program Five Scholarship & Guests
YouTubeYouTube
Samson Shen 1:23
Sarah & Amanda Derkach 5:49
Nora Chapa 8:36
Kyle Cheng 15:08
Cadence Rice 23:50
Amanda Crecelius 28:50
Madison Yang 33:45
Jade LaGore 40:48
Valentin Hilares 1:23
Matthew Kholodilin 4:23
David Belkin 7:24

Congratulations to the Winners of the Concert Festival International Online Concerto Competition 2021!

Program OneProgram TwoProgram Three
YouTubeYouTubeYouTube
Abigail Butina-Sharay 01:40
Xinwei Liu 06:52
Trinity Min-Jie Tsai 14:01
Emma Sophie Luo 21:40
Elizabeth Yuan-Jen Wong 27:00
Analise Chen 38:59
Brandon Diep 47:52
Derek Lee 01:41
Joylyn Wei 10:50
Isabella Jung 21:08
Grace Na 28:17
Catherine Chu 35:25
William Huang 42:25
Christopher Chan 01:40
Fanglin Yuan 08:08
David Lee 22:20
Lauren Shim 29:16
Elizabeth Jones 38:29
Veronica Li 46:36
Seokhoon Henri Yoon 57:02

Youngest Performer Award – Ethan Yao

Congratulations to the Winners of the Spring 2021 International Online Competition!

Program One Ages 6-12Program Two Ages 6-12Program Three Ages 6-12
YouTubeYouTubeYouTube
Ethan Yao 01:17
Dennis Ji 03:43
Celine Xie 12:03
Sota Komatsu 17:49
Yuusuke Tseng 21:12
Tong Guo 25:43
Anh Dang Vu 31:10
Sophia S. Kim 32:52
Cosima Ho 38:24
Alex Xu 39:30
Michael Wu 01:17
Christine Ng 03:05
Kohei Machii 08:10
Serena Lin 11:10
Jada Wang 16:04
Elizabeth Yuan-Jen Wong 18:23
Alex Yang 24:45
Emma Kogan 28:52
Sophia Chen 30:38
Lois Kim 34:08
Aanya Gandhi 38:16
Aaron Kotchen 42:01
Kogan Piano Duo 47:29
Eliya Pariente 01:17
Fanyang Zheng 11:15
Eliana Lee 15:23
Brandan Zhu 19:00
Anthony Luo 22:46
Emily Telesco 25:40
Emily Park 29:11
Victoria Vanderslice 35:55
Emily Kim 38:29
Stefan Pappas 42:38
Stella Seong 44:09
Jaden Kwon 49:07
Shannon Yu 52:32
Program Four Ages 13-16Program Five Ages 13-16Program Six Ages 13-16
YouTubeYouTubeYouTube
Eduard Barcela 01:17
Madison Wu 20:15
Chloe Yoon 22:40
Aila Chung 25:53
Joya Sheikh 30:35
Philip M. Susi 34:16
Darren & Kaitlyn Wong 37:55
Melody Zhang 01:17
Alps Xia 06:00
Daniel Song 09:20
Colin Zhang 13:25
Nikola Antich 19:20
Jiarui Peng 26:38
Maia Kulik 30:16
Zixuan Yang 34:43
Eunice Lee 38:45
Alana Chiang 44:30
Hiro Yoshimura 01:17
Anna Bloch 08:23
Claire Gomes-Jourdan 13:02
Damian Allain 17:17​ A
Anna Lahee Kim 21:08
Katie Tian 27:11
Somin Lee 37:47
Maya Yogev 44:27
Noreen Chen 47:52
Sherry Li 52:16
Program Seven Ages 13-16Program Eight Ages 17+Program Nine Scholarship & Guest Artists
YouTubeYouTubeYouTube
Anyi & Jin Kourakos 01:17
Sarah Katz 04:47
Esha Brar 08:22
Vedant Gupta 10:49
Alexandra Vesselinov 16:11
Jessica Zhong 21:49
Jordan Wasserberger 30:42
Rebecca Bromberg & Nikola Antich 36:14
Hannah Kosak 40:17
Olivia Wu 01:17
Harrison Orr 05:15
David Lee 10:56
Noémie Gomes-Jourdan 17:41
Leon Bash 24:33
Andreas Pelekis 26:15
Jonathan Mong 30:14
Jeanne Luttinger 33:50
Katherine Kim 37:30
Adrian Atonya 01:17
Lin Tokura 06:13
Nikita Tyssens 11:24
Michelle Stern 20:03
Carrie Chen 34:13

Congratulations to the Winners of the Fall 2020 International Online Competition!

Program One Ages 5-10Program Two Ages 5-10Program Three Ages 11-14
YouTubeYouTubeYouTube
Lin Tokura 00:59
Blake Zhang 08:05
Johannes Ahammer 12:12
Isabel Zheng 15:19
Enhao Ren 18:53
Rickie Lim 22:34
Evan Song 24:28
Daniil Demin 27:45
Jacqueline Guo 30:52
Kierra & Kaelyn DCosta 32:10
Colin Fuller 34:59
Elizaveta Anisimova 38:02
Noah Xia 43:24
William Hoang 00:58
Maria Chuenkova 04:28
Mathew Elyash 08:20
Ethan Feng 10:16
Anna Smolkova 13:22
Nathan Tan 21:11
Aaron Ye 23:40
Grace & Fiona Merchant 32:53
Emma & Jacqueline Kogan 33:31
Arthur Zhou 35:32 A
lex Yang 42:44
Isabel Liu 48:16
Eliz & Sena Kucukarslan. 00:58
Audrey Li. 04:04
Zan Rahman. 08:07
Jessica Li. 10:03
Owen Liu. 14:53
Stefan Pappas. 19:20
Jan Gredysa. 21:16
Shivanshi Dutt. 26:01
Suvir Gupta. 29:09
Ethan Cheng. 30:09
Kai Yi. 33:27
Kirsten Zheng. 40:26
Wesley Lin. 46:16
Sophia Kulik. 49:44
Anna Christina Byun & Siyoon Jeong 52:05 Veena, Priya & Divyana Lokhnauth 55:52
Jane, Yuna & Nina Garcia 57:41
Program Four Ages 11-14Program Five Ages 11-14Program Six Ages 15-16
YouTubeYouTubeYouTube
Joseph Zhou 00:57
Rochelle B Xavier & Ryan J Vincent 06:47
Aatish Kandaswamy 09:16
Joelle Tan 12:33
Daniel Chung 17:03
Luke Tumino 20:18
Bryanna Hoang 24:53
Polina Kozyarchuk 27:19
Aiden S. Hwang 29:10
Jin Kourakos 33:46
Adeline Chunton 35:11
Eduard Barcela 41:26
Ryan Shih 47:40
Cody Cheng 51:18
Christian Li 55:11
Jessica Li & Christian Li 1:00:31
Hannah Lin 00:59 P
hilip Susi 06:22
Matthew Kholodilin. 07:32
Samantha Weisdorf 11:40
Anna Sophia Bloch 15:11
Madison Hou. 19:45
Alexa Elyash 23:40
Sabina Kim 25:53
Jem Lauren Riche. 28:51
Daniel Ji & Ian Jeon 31:24
Zara Rahman 36:51
Nikita Tyssens 39:02
Gracelynne Hao 45:06
Pei-Shiuan Lin 50:15
Charles Wong 56:09
Matthew Suh, Mina Kim & Caleb Suh 1:05:40
Quanyou Chen 00:58
Dhruvil Pujara 07:41
Ella Zhuo 11:48
Hiuyi Cheng 18:59
Andrew Kim 25:15
Nicole Lee 30:28
Emil Rinagl 35:22
Liam Tan 39:32
Katherine Li 43:42
Sally & Sandra Pan. 45:53
Gwyneth Gherzan. 49:21
Michelle Skylar. 55:00
Katie Tian 59:15
Moer Zhou 1:04:23

Emily-Jane Luo 1:09:46
Program Seven Ages 15-16Program Eight Ages 15-16Program Nine Ages 17+
YouTubeYouTubeYouTube
David Mushiyev 00:57
Sam Shen 05:53
Madison Yang. 11:00
Emma Lin 17:04
Dyami Efroimson 23:32
Pragya Singh 28:41
Pappas Eleni. 33:54
David Wang 37:12
Christopher Tillen. 42:31
Sanjna Rajagopalan 50:06
Marcello Silva. 56:02
Mingzi Yan 1:00:58
Cadence Rice 00:57
Vaibhav Shetty 07:16
Sanjna Rajagopalan 12:23
Henry Dallman 14:37
Dana Yun 19:57
Amato Tokushige 26:11
Tylor Lee 33:51
Anyi Kourakos 37:58
Sophia Xie 44:42
Morgan Hilliker 51:06
Samuel Krem 53:54
Harold Watkin-Fox. 00:58
Tal Fine 05:14
Emily Chen – Jasmine Chao. 09:38
Skylar Choi 15:22
Olivia Wu 21:46
Hee Joon Kim 24:22
Yurie Minamiya 27:39
David Belkin 29:35
Ye Jin Han. 33:33
Li Fan. 45:45
Grigorii Tadtaev & Anna Tadtaeva 53:18
Trinity Lee. 1:04:56
Valeria Ilyushina 1:08:29
Semyon Markov 1:14:31