Online Virtual Concerts

Congratulations to the Winners of the Concert Festival International Online Concerto Competition 2021!

Program OneProgram TwoProgram Three
YouTubeYouTubeYouTube
Abigail Butina-Sharay 01:40
Xinwei Liu 06:52
Trinity Min-Jie Tsai 14:01
Emma Sophie Luo 21:40
Elizabeth Yuan-Jen Wong 27:00
Analise Chen 38:59
Brandon Diep 47:52
Derek Lee
Joylyn Wei
Isabella Jung
Grace Na
Catherine Chu
William Huang
Christopher Chan 01:40
Fanglin Yuan 08:08
David Lee 22:20
Lauren Shim 29:16
Elizabeth Jones 38:29
Veronica Li 46:36
Seokhoon Henri Yoon 57:02

Youngest Performer Award – Ethan Yao

Congratulations to the Winners of the Spring 2021 International Online Competition!

Program One Ages 6-12Program Two Ages 6-12Program Three Ages 6-12
YouTubeYouTubeYouTube
Ethan Yao 01:17
Dennis Ji 03:43
Celine Xie 12:03
Sota Komatsu 17:49
Yuusuke Tseng 21:12
Tong Guo 25:43
Anh Dang Vu 31:10
Sophia S. Kim 32:52
Cosima Ho 38:24
Alex Xu 39:30
Michael Wu 01:17
Christine Ng 03:05
Kohei Machii 08:10
Serena Lin 11:10
Jada Wang 16:04
Elizabeth Yuan-Jen Wong 18:23
Alex Yang 24:45
Emma Kogan 28:52
Sophia Chen 30:38
Lois Kim 34:08
Aanya Gandhi 38:16
Aaron Kotchen 42:01
Kogan Piano Duo 47:29
Eliya Pariente 01:17
Fanyang Zheng 11:15
Eliana Lee 15:23
Brandan Zhu 19:00
Anthony Luo 22:46
Emily Telesco 25:40
Emily Park 29:11
Victoria Vanderslice 35:55
Emily Kim 38:29
Stefan Pappas 42:38
Stella Seong 44:09
Jaden Kwon 49:07
Shannon Yu 52:32
Program Four Ages 13-16Program Five Ages 13-16Program Six Ages 13-16
YouTubeYouTubeYouTube
Eduard Barcela 01:17
Madison Wu 20:15
Chloe Yoon 22:40
Aila Chung 25:53
Joya Sheikh 30:35
Philip M. Susi 34:16
Darren & Kaitlyn Wong 37:55
Melody Zhang 01:17
Alps Xia 06:00
Daniel Song 09:20
Colin Zhang 13:25
Nikola Antich 19:20
Jiarui Peng 26:38
Maia Kulik 30:16
Zixuan Yang 34:43
Eunice Lee 38:45
Alana Chiang 44:30
Hiro Yoshimura 01:17
Anna Bloch 08:23
Claire Gomes-Jourdan 13:02
Damian Allain 17:17​ A
Anna Lahee Kim 21:08
Katie Tian 27:11
Somin Lee 37:47
Maya Yogev 44:27
Noreen Chen 47:52
Sherry Li 52:16
Program Seven Ages 13-16Program Eight Ages 17+Program Nine Scholarship & Guest Artists
YouTubeYouTubeYouTube
Anyi & Jin Kourakos 01:17
Sarah Katz 04:47
Esha Brar 08:22
Vedant Gupta 10:49
Alexandra Vesselinov 16:11
Jessica Zhong 21:49
Jordan Wasserberger 30:42
Rebecca Bromberg & Nikola Antich 36:14
Hannah Kosak 40:17
Olivia Wu 01:17
Harrison Orr 05:15
David Lee 10:56
Noémie Gomes-Jourdan 17:41
Leon Bash 24:33
Andreas Pelekis 26:15
Jonathan Mong 30:14
Jeanne Luttinger 33:50
Katherine Kim 37:30
Adrian Atonya 01:17
Lin Tokura 06:13
Nikita Tyssens 11:24
Michelle Stern 20:03
Carrie Chen 34:13

Congratulations to the Winners of the Fall 2020 International Online Competition!

Program One Ages 5-10Program Two Ages 5-10Program Three Ages 11-14
YouTubeYouTubeYouTube
Lin Tokura
Blake Zhang
Johannes Ahammer
Isabel Zheng
Enhao Ren
Rickie Lim
Evan Song
Daniil Demin
Jacqueline Guo
Kierra & Kaelyn DCosta
Colin Fuller
Elizaveta Anisimova
Noah Xia
William Hoang
Maria Chuenkova
Mathew Elyash
Ethan Feng
Anna Smolkova
Nathan Tan
Aaron Ye
Grace & Fiona Merchant
Emma & Jacqueline Kogan
Arthur Zhou
Alex Yang
Isabel Li
Eliz & Sena Kucukarslan
Audrey Li
Zan Rahman
Jessica Li
Owen Liu
Stefan Pappas
Jan Gredysa
Shivanshi Dutt
Suvir Gupta
Ethan Cheng
Kai Yi
Kirsten Zheng
Wesley Lin
Sophia Kulik
Anna Christina Byun & SiyoonJeong
Veena, Priya & Divyana Lokhnauth
Jane, Yuna & Nina Garcia
Program Four Ages 11-14Program Five Ages 11-14Program Six Ages 15-16
YouTubeYouTubeYouTube
Joseph Zhou
Rochelle B Xavier & Ryan J Vincent
Aatish Kandaswamy
Daniel Chung
Joelle Tan
Luke Tumino
Bryanna Hoang
Polina Kozyarchuk
Aiden S. Hwang
Jin Kourakos
Adeline Chunton
Eduard Barcela
Ryan Shih
Cody Cheng
Christian Li
Jessica Li & Christian Li
Hannah Lin
Philip Susi
Matthew Kholodilin
Samantha Weisdorf
Anna Sophia Bloch
Madison Hou
Alexa Elyash
Sabina Kim
Jem Lauren Riche
Daniel Ji & Ian Jeon
Zara Rahman
Nikita Tyssens
Gracelynne Hao
Pei-Shiuan Lin
Charles Wong
Matthew & Caleb Suh, Mina Kim
Quanyou Chen
Dhruvil Pujara
Ella Zhuo
Hiuyi Cheng
Andrew Kim
Nicole Lee
Emil Rinagl
Liam Tan
Katherine Li
Sally & Sandra Pan
Gwyneth Gherzan
Michelle Skylar
Katie Tian
Moer Zhou
Emily-Jane Luo
Program Seven Ages 15-16Program Eight Ages 15-16Program Nine Ages 17+
YouTubeYouTubeYouTube
David Mushiyev
Sam Shen
Madison Yang
Emma Lin
Dyami Efroimson
Pragya Singh
Pappas Eleni
David Wang
Christopher Tillen
Sanjna Rajagopalan
Marcello Silva
Mingzi Yan
Cadence Rice
Vaibhav Shetty
Sanjna Rajagopalan
Henry Dallman
Dana Yun
Amato Tokushige
Tylor Lee
Anyi Kourakos
Sophia Xie
Morgan Hilliker
Samuel Krem
Harold Watkin-Fox  
Tal Fine
Emily Chen – Jasmine Chao
Skylar  Choi   
Olivia Wu
Hee Joon Kim
Yurie Minamiya
David Belkin
Ye Jin Han
Li Fan & Du Juan
Grigorii Tadtaev & Anna Tadtaeva
Trinity Lee
Valeria Ilyushina
Semyon Markov